KAZAKHSTAN

International Robotics Competition

January 7th-10th, 2021

Almaty & Online

Winners list:

VEX V5:

Tournament Champion 1737A Qyrander Almaty, Kazakhstan
Tournament Champion 1737B Super Wario Bros Almaty, Kazakhstan
Robot Skills Champion 1737K Qyzyl Zhebe Almaty, Kazakhstan
Robot Skills – 2nd Place 1737A Qyrander Almaty, Kazakhstan
Robot Skills – 3rd Place 1737R QJPTK Kazakhstan
Design Award 1737B Super Wario Bros Almaty, Kazakhstan
Judges Award 74744A ELIOS Karaganda, Kazakhstan

VEX IQ:

Teamwork Champion 77474H The Future Taraz, Kazakhstan
Teamwork Champion 1729W Green-Orange Almaty, Kazakhstan
Teamwork Finalist 1729A Spok Ohayo Almaty, Kazakhstan
Teamwork Finalist 1729D Aqua Grana Almaty, Kazakhstan
Robot Skills Champion 1729A Spok Ohayo Almaty, Kazakhstan
Robot Skills – 2nd Place 54506D Beast Hunter Tokyo, Japan
Robot Skills – 3rd Place 77474H The Future Taraz, Kazakhstan
Design Award 79279A The Magnificent Six Novorossiysk, Russia
Judges Award 9292C Baris Almaty, Kazakhstan
Excellence Award – Elementary 1729K AK-Team Almaty, Kazakhstan
Excellence Award – Middle School 1729A Spok Ohayo Almaty, Kazakhstan
Programming Skills Champion 77474H The Future Taraz, Kazakhstan

VEX VR Dynamic Castle Crasher

Name Country City School Winner
Даниал Дуйсенгалиев Дмитриевич kz Нур-Султан №38-лицей 1st place
Абдугаппаров Нурамир Абдимуратович kz Алматы Школа-гимназия №176 2nd place
Shomansurov Abdullox Ravshanovich uz Tashkent IT-Kids 3rd place

Dynamic Wall Maze


Name Country City School Winner
Қуаныш Ернұр kz Алматы НИШ ФМН 1st place
Nazlı Ege Yalçın TURKEY SAMSUN TAKEV ANADOLU LİSESİ 2nd place
Yerassyl Kurmanaliyev Kazakhstan Atyrau Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Chemistry and Biology in Atyrau 3rd place

Best Engineering project Junior Category

Name Project Name City School Winner
Мамырова Аружан
Қайратқызы Амина
Роботизированная система сортировки мусора Талдыкорган Назарбаев Интеллектуальная школа физико-математического напровления города Талдыкорган Grand prize
Қалмағанбетов Бахтияр Абайұлы
Ашимхан Аян
Қала тазалығына арналған әмбебап робот Кармакшинский район г Байконур №277 школа-лицей 1st place
Унвир Кадир
Леонард Попов
Универсальный программируемый домашний агрокомплекс Алматы 28 2nd place
Омарханова Аделя Қанатқызы Робот-сұрыптаушы Нур-Султан 83 школа-гимназия 3rd place

Best Engineering project Senior Category

Name Project Name City School Winner
Кахно Виктор Андреевич
Пак Элина Сергеевна
ZIGGURAT 3.0.  Робот - сборщик мусора
Талдыкорган Назарбаев Интеллектуальная школа физико-математического напровления города Талдыкорган Grand prize
Жалгасбаев Арман Ерланулы
RUD Smart Mask (Умная маска)
Актобе
Назарбаев Интелектуальная Школа физико-математического направления г.Актобе 1st place
Утаргалиева Нурай
Карасартова Ясмин Сериковна
Прибор для измерения количества углекислого газа в воздухе Алматы Шоқан Уәлиханов атындағы мектеп
2nd place
Конратов Сагынтай Ермекович
Шермухамедов Тимур Норматович
Green Control Тараз
КГУ Гимназия №40 акимата города Тараз
3rd place

Best Dynamic Wall Maze Solution

JANUARY 2021 COMPETITIONS

VEX Robotics Championship

Online Skills Event & Kazakhstan National Championship

VEX V5: 'Change Up'

Robots compete to score balls in goals for the official 2020-21 VEX Robotics V5 Competition.

VEX IQ: 'Rise Above'

Robots stack objects in towers for the official 2020-21 VEX IQ Robotics Competition.

Online International Competitions with VEX VR

Entirely online and open to students from around the world.

castle crasher

Program a Robot to knock down castles with VEX VR. Ages 9-13.

Virtual Maze

Program the Robot to solve a maze with VEX VR. Ages 14-18.

Engineering Projects

Submit a video of your project on the theme of pollution; open to international participants.

Organizers

Almaty Department of Education
Shoqan Walikhanov Private School
Посмотреть на карте Алматы